Privacy Policy

Xicani® Online, with address at Alberto J. Pani 40, Cd. Satélite, 53100 Naucalpan de Juárez, Mexico, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection. In order to comply with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we make this Privacy Notice available to you.

For Xicani® Online, it is necessary to collect certain personal data in order to carry out its own activities. Xicani® Online has the obligation to comply with the necessary legal and security measures, to protect your personal data, and fulfill its purpose that will be described in this Notice, all in order to grant you full control and decision over the information that we provides.

For what fines do we collect your personal data?

In order to provide you with professional coaching, consulting and training services, Xicani® Online undertakes to use the personal data provided by the owner and derived from the services that it specifically requests for contact, monitoring and coaching of our clients.

What personal data do we collect?

For the provision of our services, it is essential that your data is complete, truthful, accurate and current. In the event that there is any error or it is necessary to update them, we carefully request that you notify us in accordance with the provisions of this Notice.

To establish contact with our clients, Xicani® Online collects the following personal data directly or on our website:

  • Full name
  • Telephone (mobile, landline)
  • Email

Sensitive personal data

It is important to note that, during the provision of the coaching service, the client can voluntarily entrust any sensitive personal information to their consultant, which may refer, for example, to their health status, financial situation, religious beliefs, sexual preferences , political or union affiliation, which will be treated under the strictest security measures and a confidentiality contract that guarantees your security. In accordance with article 9 of the LFPDPPP, we need your express consent to collect this sensitive personal information, which you may give during your coaching session. If you do not object to the treatment, we consider that we have your consent. We note that, during a coaching session, you will be able to provide any type of useful information to provide the consulting service.

As the owner or legal representative, I consent that my sensitive personal data be treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Privacy Notice.

Transfer of personal data

In addition to the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Xicani® Online may share certain data anonymously with other coaching professionals, for training, mentoring or professional consultation purposes. Such shared information will always be treated confidentially, in turn, by professional third parties. We note that this is not a condition for the provision of our services.

As the owner or legal representative, I consent that my sensitive personal data be shared with other coaches in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.

How to exercise your ARCO rights

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the service relationship has ended, or, oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented to exercise your rights are by submitting the respective request to the email contacto@luispiza.com. Said request must contain:

1. Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

2. Document that proves your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner.

3. Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and

4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

If the owner’s request is not clear, erroneous or incomplete, Xicani® Online will not ask for the additional information for the next 5 business days and the owner will have 10 days to meet the request. If no response is given, the request will be deemed not submitted. In the event that it does respond to the request for information, the response period for: Xicani® Online will begin from the day after giving a response. Xicani® Online will notify the owner, within a maximum period of 20 days, counted from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, the decision adopted. If the request is appropriate, it will be effective within 15 business days following the date on which the previous response was communicated. In the case of requests for access to personal data, delivery will proceed after accreditation of the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate.

The aforementioned terms may be extended only once for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it. At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. To do this, you must submit your request as indicated.

We state that Xicani® Online has the power to deny the exercise of ARCO rights when:

The owner or his representative is not duly accredited

Personal data is not found in the database of the person in charge

Third party rights are violated

The rectification, cancellation or opposition has been made previously

There is legal impediment or resolution of an authority that restricts the exercise of these rights

Security measures

Xicani® Online has sufficient administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal data in order to prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment thereof.

Xicani® Online is duly trained and committed to treat your personal data, preserving its confidentiality and privacy.

Xicani® Online is committed to the security and privacy of your data, therefore, aware of the technological development and the risks it entails, it undertakes to implement and maintain the necessary, sufficient and optimal security measures for the purpose of avoiding, in as far as possible, any risk that could affect your personal data. In the event of any risk situation, Xicani® Online will immediately adopt the appropriate procedure for its solution.

Cookies and web beacons

Cookies are files automatically downloaded and stored on the user’s computer equipment when browsing an Internet page, they allow the Internet server to remember some user data, including: name, password, preferences for viewing the pages, address IP, date, time and place of your visit. These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. To know how to do it, you can consult the help section of the browser of your choice.

Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our service.

 

Last update

March 15, 2020

 

If you wish to exercise any of your ARCO rights, download here the “Request for the exercise of ARCO rights, revocation of consent and / or limitation of use or disclosure of personal data” and send it to the email: info@xicani.com

 

error: Content is protected !!